Conformément aux directives de la CNIL, pour poursuivre votre navigation dans de bonnes conditions vous devez accepter l'utilisation de Cookies sur notre site.

J'accepte

Informations

Nouveaux produits

Specials

Privacy policy RGPD

New European regulation about the personal data protection "RDPG"

1. Information collection

We are collecting information when you register on our website or when you login, when you are doing shopping and/or when you log off. The information collected includes your name, email address, and phone number. We are NOT collecting your bank data as they are passing through a secure website. 

Furthermore, we are receiving and saving automatically some information by your computer and your browser, including your IP address, your software and your equipment and the page you're asking for.

 

2. Utilization of the information

All the information we are collecting can be used to:

  • Personalize your experience and answer to your individual needs
  • Improve our website
  • Improve the customer service and your requests 
  • Contacting you by email

 

3. Confidentality of the online commerce

We are the only owners of the information collected on this website. Your personal information won't never be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another society for any reasons without your consent, excluding the necessary things to answer your request and/or a transaction, such as to send an order.

 

4. Sharing with a third party

We are not selling, exchanging or transferring your personal data identifiable to a third party. This is not including the trusted third parties that are helping us run our website or leading our business, as long as they agree to keep this information confidential. 

When there is a need to share information for an investigation or take measures about illegal activities, presumed frauds, situations involving potential threat about physical security about anyone, violations of our conditions of, or when the laws are obliged us to. 

 

5. Protection of information

We are implementing various security measures to protect your personal information. We use the best encrypting technology to protect the sensitive information transferred online. We also protect your information offline. Only specific employees who need information (such as invoicing or customers services) can access personal information. The computers and servers used to store this information are protected by a secured environment. 

We use cookies. Our cookies improve the access to our website and identify regular visitors. Furthermore, our cookies improve the experience of the user giving us the information needed to create a better user experience.

However, this utilization of cookies is not linked to the personal information on our website.

 

6. Unsuscribe 

We are use the email address you give to send you information and updates about your order, updates about the business, and information about linked products. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe and not receive email anymore, instructions to unsubscribe are detailed at the bottom of every email. 

 

7. Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy.